Wandering On found at https://wanderingon.com (“Website”) is governed by the following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Information We Collect from Others: We may receive information about you from other sources.  If you use a third-party application through the website, your information may be sent to us in order to fulfill your request.

Automatically-Collected Information: We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
  • To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website;
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information.

Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – this service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Aweber – this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purpose of delivering such communications. Please refer to Aweber’s privacy policy for more information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications. This list may be amended from time to time in the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

PUBLICLY VISIBLE INFORMATION

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible.  Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add a link to your website.

Users may see your name, avatar, profile, and website information.

COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

ADVERTISING

Display Ads – We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Content Tracking Pixels – The Website may engage in sponsored campaigns with third-party companies. From time to time, these campaigns may use tracking pixels containing cookies to collect data relating to said sponsored content usage and audience exposure. This data is used to track campaign results by the sponsoring organisation. The website does not collect any personally identifiable information in this instance.

Retargeting Ads – From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation – The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Wanderingon.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com.

As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customized links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

wanderingon.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DeepIntent, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Adssets AB
Browsi
Axiom Media Connect
YieldLift LLC
adWMG
agof studies
Advisible AB
The Reach Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BLIINK SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Opti Digital SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
digitalAudience
Mediascore mbH
Persona.ly
AWIN AG
NEORY GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Adverticum cPlc.
Amobee Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Roq.ad Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
digidip GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
IPONWEB GmbH
A.Mob
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Digital East GmbH
ADventori SAS
BidTheatre AB
Google Advertising Products
Playrcart Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
SINGLESPOT SAS
One Planet Only
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audiencerate LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Fifty Technology Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Keymantics
FeedAd GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Timehop, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
DAZN Media Services Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Parrable, Inc.
eBay Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
1plusX AG
Adloox SA
Effiliation / Effinity
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Jellyfish France
AerServ LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AuDigent
Adnuntius AS
RTB House S.A.
Permodo GmbH
1Agency
Telaria, Inc
Next Media
Kairos Fire
Skaze
Media16 ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
zeotap GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Teads
Cxense ASA
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Mediaforce LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smaato, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ziff Davis LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cedato Technologies Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
glomex GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adhese
DoubleVerify Inc.​
PROXISTORE
KUPONA GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ad6media
twiago GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Carbon (AI) Limited
: Tappx
Ve Global UK Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Arkeero
iPROM
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
adQuery
Arrivalist Co
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Fyber
Reignn Platform Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Venatus Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Publica LLC
Mintegral international limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Madington
NEXD
NoBid, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Affle International
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bucksense Inc
Blingby LLC
Sublime
Platform161 B.V.
Ensighten
VGI CTV, Inc
Tangoo Srl
Netpoint Media GmbH
Smartology Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Teemo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
LEESTEN INC
AudienceRun corp
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Imonomy
Delta Projects AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Sirdata
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MGID Inc.
Cuebiq
Converto AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justpremium BV
Ermes
McCann Discipline LTD
AddApptr GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dynata LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adpone SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
On Device Research Limited
Audience Network
Reveal Mobile Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
The Trade Desk
Eulerian Technologies
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
ADITION technologies AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADYOULIKE SA
Cint AB
LifeStreet Corporation
advanced store GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Bidstack Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Amazon Advertising
ADSOCY
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Near Pte Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Improve Digital BV
Nativo, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
adsquare GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Smart Traffik
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MyTraffic
NOW GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
remerge GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SYNC
Gamned
Telecoming S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
MISSENA
AdSpirit GmbH
Comscore B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
respondi AG
Threedium
M32 Connect Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Terminus Software Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Frameplay Corporation
Quantcast International Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
Bannerflow AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Content Ignite
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Disqus
Mediavine, Inc.
Widespace AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
appTV Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pexi B.V.
Blue
Hivestack Inc.
BidBerry SRL
IVO Media Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
MiQ
Amnet GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Fusio by S4M
Happydemics
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Criteo SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
Kairion GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dugout Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
VUUKLE DMCC
Jivox Corporation
Clinch Labs LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Solution coupons
Extreme Reach, Inc
YOC AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ID5 Technology SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
IQM CORPORATION
Zeta Global
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GP One GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
VECTAURY
Spotible
Somplo Ltd
Aptivio Inc
LoopMe Limited
TX Group AG
Adkernel LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Dailymotion SA
ADWAYS SAS
AAX LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
EASYmedia GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Audienzz AG
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Kwanko
PubWise, LLLP
INVIBES GROUP
Haensel AMS GmbH
DynAdmic
adhood.com
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Notify
TargetVideo GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Golden Bees
AdQuiver Media SL
BeOp
Blue Billywig BV
ADRENALEAD
Adtube AS
Strossle International AB
diva-e products
Admedo Technology Ltd
Steel House, Inc.
Goodeed
CAKE Software, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The Ozone Project Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
video intelligence AG
audio content & control GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Innovid Inc.
Commanders Act
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Seenthis AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
JS Web Production
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Vidoomy Media SL
Realeyes OU
Epom Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Clipr
ARKHEUS
Adtriba GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
Impactify
Moloco, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Telaria SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DNA-I.COM
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Gemius SA
numberly
Snapupp Technologies SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Norstat AS
Acxiom
Smadex SL
Jampp LTD
Upwave Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Rezonence Limited
INNITY
plista GmbH
TabMo SAS
SpringServe, LLC
RevJet
Sharethrough, Inc
Teroa S.A.
jsdelivr.com
SpearAd GmbH
Adform
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Consumable, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brid Video DOO
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
A Million Ads Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Market Resource Partners LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Duration Media, LLC.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adMarketplace, Inc.
YouGov
Prebid.org
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Kayzen
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Localsensor B.V.
OneTag Limited
Better Banners A/S
Axonix LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
emetriq GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
SunMedia
Adzymic Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Smart Adserver
Outbrain UK Ltd
WebAds B.V
Powerspace
Kargo Global Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Neodata Group srl
Opinary GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
ViewPay
netzeffekt GmbH
SITU8ED SA
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Converge-Digital
Solocal
Konodrac S.L.
StackAdapt
Paypersale.ru
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Impact+
AdMaxim Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Trinity Audio
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
travel audience GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Nielsen LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Dentsu London Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
cynapsis interactive GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
BILENDI SA
Liveintent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Arcspire Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
SoundCast
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Stream Eye OOD
ETARGET SE
Cluep LLC
Mars Media Group
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Habu
Vibrant Media Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Automattic Ads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Traffective GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ScaleMonk Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Knorex
ADUX
Xandr, Inc.
OpenX
Readpeak Oy
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Azerion Holding B.V.
GADSME
Digital Squad
Emerse Sverige AB
Showheroes SE
Online Solution
MEDIAMETRIE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
AntVoice
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bannernow, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Permutive Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Optomaton UG
Vidazoo Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Squared SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Nexx360
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
GeoProve
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sparklit Networks Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Nubo LTD
Bring! Labs AG
belboon GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Triapodi Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Sportradar AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
MADVERTISE MEDIA
33Across
Hybrid Theory
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BusinessClick
INFOnline GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viralize SRL
Livewrapped AB
Shopalyst Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adxperience SAS
Addrelevance
Roku Advertising Services
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Media Square
Publisher First, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Samsung Ads
Celtra, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adludio Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Weborama
Placense Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
adality GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
BritePool Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Adsolutions BV
MindTake Research GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adikteev
Sojern, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Between Exchange
Kiosked Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Spotad
Sift Media, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Videobyte Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Beaconspark Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PML Innovative Media
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
3Q nexx GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Aniview LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adnanny.com SLU
Octaive Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobile Professionals BV
AdDefend GmbH
GeoEdge
Yieldlab AG
Taboola Europe Limited
GfK SE
EMX Digital LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ARMIS SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



Cork,
IE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wanderingon.com/annualRequestSummary regarding wanderingon.com



Email:
[email protected]

RIGHTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – You may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to contact [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time, please contact us at [email protected] for questions related to this Privacy Policy.

Effective: 24th May 2018

SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR FREE EBOOK

Sign up for our free travel photography Ebook "Faces of Nepal" and you'll also receive our monthly newsletter.

Thank you for signing up! Check your inbox to verify your email address.

Oops! Please try again.