Wandering On found at https://wanderingon.com (“Website”) is governed by the following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Information We Collect from Others: We may receive information about you from other sources.  If you use a third-party application through the website, your information may be sent to us in order to fulfill your request.

Automatically-Collected Information: We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
  • To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website;
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information.

Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – this service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Aweber – this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purpose of delivering such communications. Please refer to Aweber’s privacy policy for more information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications. This list may be amended from time to time in the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

PUBLICLY VISIBLE INFORMATION

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible.  Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add a link to your website.

Users may see your name, avatar, profile, and website information.

COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

ADVERTISING

Display Ads – We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Content Tracking Pixels – The Website may engage in sponsored campaigns with third-party companies. From time to time, these campaigns may use tracking pixels containing cookies to collect data relating to said sponsored content usage and audience exposure. This data is used to track campaign results by the sponsoring organisation. The website does not collect any personally identifiable information in this instance.

Retargeting Ads – From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation – The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Wanderingon.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com.

As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customized links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

wanderingon.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
socoto gmbh & co. kg
iProspect GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Kubient Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
1plusX AG
EXADS
Golden Bees
Notify
Solution coupons
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenX
Powerspace
AdView
Synkd Ltd.
DynAdmic
Epom Ltd.
Impactify
ADWAYS SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Teemo SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Octaive Ltd.
Impact+
mediarithmics SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AdSpirit GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Gemius SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Habu
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Justpremium BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BRICKS
Webgains GmbH
glomex GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
digidip GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Nubo LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AirGrid LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
Publica LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Criteo SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
agof studies
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceRun corp
SpringServe, LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Venatus Media Limited
SpotX, Inc
Digital East GmbH
TabMo SAS
Acxiom
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Arcspire Limited
adWMG
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PulsePoint, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Platform161 B.V.
RevX
Experian Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADventori SAS
Jellyfish France
Kameleoon SAS
Eskimi
Axiom Media Connect
Sharethrough, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
uppr GmbH
iPROM
HUAWEI Ads
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AWIN AG
NEURAL.ONE
A Million Ads Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Improve Digital
Contact Impact GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ONEcount
video intelligence AG
AuDigent
PROXISTORE
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Commanders Act
Zeta Global
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adikteev
Amobee Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Jampp LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
mainADV Srl
Teroa S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud
42 Ads GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Welect GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Bucksense Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
TargetVideo GmbH
152 Media LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ezoic Inc.
RevJet
TAPTAP Digital SL
BeOp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
WhatRocks Inc.
Kairion GmbH
digitalAudience
JS Web Production
Outbrain UK Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Audience Network
Sirdata Cookieless
Nielsen International SA
The Kantar Group Limited
Adpone SL
Smaato, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Innovid Inc.
AntVoice
Jivox Corporation
ADRENALEAD
Noster Finance S.L.
Converto AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
advanced store GmbH
Madington
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Vidazoo Ltd
diva-e products
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Confiant Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AerServ LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Smartology Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Hybrid Theory
Automattic Ads
Protected Media LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
MyTraffic
Traffective GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Optomaton UG
LeadsRx, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Between Exchange
Realeyes OU
Ogury Ltd.
Reveal Mobile Inc
CIBLECLIC
Brand Advance Ltd
YieldLift LLC
NEORY GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
vitrado GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cavai AS & UK
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
FRVR Limited
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Teads
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Spoods GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PRECISO SRL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Natexo Spain
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Advisible AB
Adomik
Browsi
AudienceProject Aps
Jetpack Digital LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Upwave Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Timehop, Inc.
ADSOCY
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Maximus Live LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
GeoEdge
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fusio by S4M
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Norstat AS
Cuebiq
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Revcontent, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Persona.ly
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Wunderkind Corporation
Apester Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADUX
Telecoming S.A.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Radio Net Media Limited
C WIRE AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ziff Davis LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pixalate, Inc.
NEXD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BidMachine Inc.
Truvid Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Media16 ltd
Octave IP Limited
Quantcast
Widespace AB
GumGum, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
ShareThis, Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Bannernow, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
twiago GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Unacast Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rockerbox, Inc
VECTAURY
dataXtrade GmbH
Comscore B.V.
MediaMath, Inc.
ad6media
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
VGI CTV, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Cluep LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Arkeero
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adsonica
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hubvisor
BidTheatre AB
Mobfox US LLC
Bidstack Limited
Ein Rad AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Novatiq limited
IPONWEB GmbH
SunMedia
Adtarget Medya A.S.
emetriq GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
REMAILME
wetter.com GmbH
The Trade Desk
Yieldmo, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdsWizz Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Strossle International AB
Pubfinity LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
ID Ward Ltd
BusinessClick
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Gamned
Project Agora Ltd
Kayzen
Objective Partners BV
Publisher First, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Playhill Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
SITU8ED SA
Google Advertising Products
Dynata LLC
YOC AG
AcuityAds Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adventure Media
Near Pte Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viznet
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Limited
Bannerflow AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
RTB House S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samsung Ads
Unblockia SL
MGID Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Amazon Advertising
StackAdapt
Converge-Digital
Next Millennium Media INC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MARKETPERF CORP
eBay Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Evorra Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
On Device Research Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
LoopMe Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Crowdy News Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Wizaly
Online Solution
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adverticum cPlc.
Caroda s.r.o.
INNITY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AAX LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Demandbase, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
admetrics GmbH
Adform
ARMIS SAS
Aptivio Inc
Nativo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Gamesight Inc
Smart Adserver
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smart Traffik
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
belboon GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Threedium
adhood.com
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seenthis AB
Skoiy
Moloco, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Mars Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
ViewPay
YouGov
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aarki, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Knorex
Newsroom AI Ltd
GfK SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mars Media Group
PML Innovative Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Blingby LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Unruly Group LLC
Adssets AB
The Ozone Project Limited
BEINTOO SPA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
ShowHeroes SRL
zeotap GmbH
Baidu USA
Fido S.r.l
BCOVERY SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adsolutions BV
Dataseat Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
BritePool Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
travel audience GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sirdata
33Across
Adloox SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Salestring ApS
ETARGET SE
Delta Projects AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BILENDI SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Epsilon
MiQ
Neodata Group srl
Mobsuccess
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adlane LTD
Sublime
Adhese
Content Ignite
XChange by SFBX®
IVO Media Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Prebid.org
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Amnet GmbH
Allegro.pl
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adkernel LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
plista GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
SpearAd GmbH
ADMAX
Dianomi PLC
Clipr
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TX Group AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Inskin Media LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
PubMatic, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Bombora Inc.
Skaze
Kwanko
Yieldlab AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
NoBid, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Cint AB
N Technologies Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adnuntius AS
MISSENA
INFOnline GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
McCann Discipline LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blue
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GADSME
OneFootball GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
ADITION technologies GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Imonomy
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Resono B.V.
Triapodi Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realytics
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Weborama
: Tappx
zillian sa
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
smartclip Europe GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Crimtan Holdings Limited
WebAds B.V
Ensighten
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Blis Media Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Solocal
Media Square
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SoundCast
adality GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
OnAudience Ltd
MNTN
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kairos Fire
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
OneTag Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sportradar AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
giosg.com Oy
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sizmek by Amazon
Flashtalking, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Njuice AB
Rezonence Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Teavaro
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
HUMAN
adbility media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Fyber
Konodrac S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Good-Loop Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Hyper LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Piano Software Inc
Better Banners A/S
Offerista Group GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Showheroes SE
Audienzz AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ermes
Keymantics
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Adxperience SAS
One Planet Only
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bababam
Readpeak Oy
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Deutsche Post AG
GroupM UK Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
RDandX Group DMCC
Disqus
Next Media SRL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
GP One GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Placense Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MobileFuse LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Nano Interactive GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



Cork,
IE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wanderingon.com/annualRequestSummary regarding wanderingon.com



Email:
[email protected]

RIGHTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – You may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to contact [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time, please contact us at [email protected] for questions related to this Privacy Policy.

Effective: 24th May 2018

SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR FREE EBOOK

Sign up for our free travel photography Ebook "Faces of Nepal" and you'll also receive our monthly newsletter.

Thank you for signing up! Check your inbox to verify your email address.

Oops! Please try again.