Wandering On found at https://wanderingon.com (“Website”) is governed by the following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Information We Collect from Others: We may receive information about you from other sources.  If you use a third-party application through the website, your information may be sent to us in order to fulfill your request.

Automatically-Collected Information: We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
  • To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website;
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information.

Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – this service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Aweber – this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purpose of delivering such communications. Please refer to Aweber’s privacy policy for more information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications. This list may be amended from time to time in the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

PUBLICLY VISIBLE INFORMATION

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible.  Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add a link to your website.

Users may see your name, avatar, profile, and website information.

COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

ADVERTISING

Display Ads – We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Content Tracking Pixels – The Website may engage in sponsored campaigns with third-party companies. From time to time, these campaigns may use tracking pixels containing cookies to collect data relating to said sponsored content usage and audience exposure. This data is used to track campaign results by the sponsoring organisation. The website does not collect any personally identifiable information in this instance.

Retargeting Ads – From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation – The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Wanderingon.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com.

As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customized links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

wanderingon.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Zemanta, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Impact Tech Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
uppr GmbH
Skaze
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Widespace AB
Platform161 B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adtube AS
Deutsche Post AG
SmartFrame Technologies
Dugout Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Beachfront Media LLC
GP One GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Adnuntius AS
Truvid Inc.
MiQ
Collective Europe Ltd.
TabMo SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Publica LLC
SoundCast
Kiosked Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Persona.ly
Roq.ad Inc.
Weborama
numberly
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cint AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smaato, Inc.
Wizaly
SunMedia
BLIINK SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Addrelevance
YouGov
Adpone SL
Amnet GmbH
RTB House S.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Spotad
Ermes
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Radio Net Media Limited
RevJet
Aniview LTD
Aarki, Inc.
iPROM
Jetpack Digital LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Readpeak Oy
Duration Media, LLC.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BILENDI SA
Bring! Labs AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Rezonence Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Innovid Inc.
RevX
Hivestack Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Resono B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Optomaton UG
The Reach Group GmbH
Madington
Smartclip Hispania SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Xandr, Inc.
Fyber
Oracle Data Cloud
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Arrivalist Co
OpenWeb LTD
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Outbrain UK Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Habu
Comcast International France SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Seenthis AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Passendo Aps
mainADV Srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
CIBLECLIC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Digital Squad
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adikteev
Golden Bees
Browsi
emetriq GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Zeta Global
Localsensor B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Smart Adserver
Scene Stealer Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adxperience SAS
Nielsen LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
VRTCAL Markets Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Sirdata Cookieless
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Cluep LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Fandom, Inc.
One Planet Only
Impact+
Traffective GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bidtellect, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Smart Traffik
WebAds B.V
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Delta Projects AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
Jaduda GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Dianomi ltd
Mars Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Fusio by S4M
VECTAURY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Mediakeys Platform
Audiencerate LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ViewPay
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Content Ignite
Mediascore mbH
TripleLift, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
OneTag Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sirdata
digitalAudience
CAKE Software, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Webgains GmbH
Click Tech Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Comscore B.V.
BidBerry SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Spoods GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
Prebid.org
Alphalyr SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Teads
Arcspire Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Converto AG
Advisible AB
Welect GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Eulerian Technologies
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Spotible
ETARGET SE
zeotap GmbH
INNITY
Between Exchange
Impactify
TargetVideo GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NEXD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Nubo LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Smartology Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Solution coupons
Unruly Group LLC
White Ops, Inc.
Kwanko
MyTraffic
Protected Media LTD
Mars Media Group
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Confiant Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AudienceRun corp
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
LiveRamp, Inc.
Smadex SL
Gemius SA
PixFuture Media Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Goldbach Group AG
BEINTOO SPA
Epsilon
video intelligence AG
Viralize SRL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BeOp
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
adsquare GmbH
SpotX, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Adhese
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
1plusX AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Baidu USA
Hurra Communications GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
GeoEdge
Clipr
adWMG
Mobile Professionals BV
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Converge-Digital
LeadsRx, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Experian Limited
SYNC
Sojern, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
AREIA (ADLOOP)
OnProspects Ltd
Criteo SA
diva-e products
Threedium
Samba TV Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
1Agency
TMT Digital Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GeoProve
BRICKS
Bucksense Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
Insticator, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
ID5 Technology SAS
Knorex
Automattic Ads
GADSME
NEURAL.ONE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
AWIN AG
Tapad, Inc.
DynAdmic
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bombora Inc.
Next Media SRL
Blingby LLC
Epom Ltd.
adQuery
Opti Digital SAS
Powerspace
Konodrac S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
AuDigent
MISSENA
MobileFuse LLC
Jellyfish France
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Trinity Audio
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
A.Mob
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
TAPTAP Digital SL
vitrado GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
SPEAKOL DMCC
M32 Connect Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telaria, Inc
agof studies
Adverticum cPlc.
BSmartData GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
ONEcount
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AntVoice
MGID Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldlove GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
SITU8ED SA
Skimbit Ltd
Telaria SAS
Dentsu London Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
ARKHEUS
Ezoic Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Blis Media Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mobfox US LLC
Adnami Aps
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GfK SE
Brid Video DOO
iProspect GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AdMaxim Inc.
Realeyes OU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sportradar AG
AirGrid LTD
eBay Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
Kairion GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Ensighten
EMX Digital LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Octaive Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adssets AB
Market Resource Partners LLC
Jampp LTD
AAX LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Imonomy
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Revcontent, LLC
PML Innovative Media
respondi AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Sublime
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kairos Fire
Ve Global UK Limited
BidMachine Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
AerServ LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Liveintent Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VGI CTV, Inc
Playrcart Limited
Videobyte Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Appier PTE Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
ARMIS SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
Upwave Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Realytics
Teemo SA
Cuebiq
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Disqus
glomex GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Better Banners A/S
42 Ads GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
33Across
Keymantics
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Samsung Ads
Crimtan Holdings Limited
mediarithmics SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Viznet
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Improve Digital BV
belboon GmbH
Permutive Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Showheroes SE
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Audienzz AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Tangoo Srl
Effiliation / Effinity
AdsWizz Inc.
Adloox SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Maximus Live LLC
ADWAYS SAS
HyperTV Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Mintegral international limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
INVIDI technologies AB
wetter.com GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
appTV Ltd.
Goodeed
ADUX
Opinary GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Beaconspark Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Nexx360
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Kayzen
Near Pte Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
digidip GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ADSOCY
The Ozone Project Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
adality GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
AdView
Adkernel LLC
Dailymotion SA
Axonix LTD
Hybrid Theory
Bidstack Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permodo GmbH
ad6media
Ingenious Technologies AG
Betgenius Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
remerge GmbH
MNTN
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fido S.r.l
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Solocal
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Telecoming S.A.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Solution
Yieldlab AG
Adform
The Trade Desk
Ogury Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sharethrough, Inc
YOC AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Audience Network
Digiseg ApS
lead alliance GmbH
Blue
BusinessClick
BidTheatre AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AudienceProject Aps
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
TX Group AG
Vidstart LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Skoiy
Arkeero
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AcuityAds Inc.
Squared SAS
Velocity Made Good LLC
Teroa S.A.
On Device Research Limited
Gamned
AdColony, Inc.
adhood.com
: Tappx
PubWise, LLLP
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Adlane LTD
Livewrapped AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BritePool Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
Notify
XChange by SFBX®
Placense Ltd
OpenX
Inskin Media LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Rapid Performance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Norstat AS
Kubient Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PROXISTORE
Mediaforce LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
plista GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Mobkoi Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



Cork,
IE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wanderingon.com/annualRequestSummary regarding wanderingon.com



Email:
[email protected]

RIGHTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – You may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to contact [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time, please contact us at [email protected] for questions related to this Privacy Policy.

Effective: 24th May 2018

SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR FREE EBOOK

Sign up for our free travel photography Ebook "Faces of Nepal" and you'll also receive our monthly newsletter.

Thank you for signing up! Check your inbox to verify your email address.

Oops! Please try again.