Wandering On found at https://wanderingon.com (“Website”) is governed by the following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Information We Collect from Others: We may receive information about you from other sources.  If you use a third-party application through the website, your information may be sent to us in order to fulfill your request.

Automatically-Collected Information: We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
  • To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website;
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information.

Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – this service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Aweber – this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purpose of delivering such communications. Please refer to Aweber’s privacy policy for more information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications. This list may be amended from time to time in the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

PUBLICLY VISIBLE INFORMATION

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible.  Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add a link to your website.

Users may see your name, avatar, profile, and website information.

COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

ADVERTISING

Display Ads – We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Content Tracking Pixels – The Website may engage in sponsored campaigns with third-party companies. From time to time, these campaigns may use tracking pixels containing cookies to collect data relating to said sponsored content usage and audience exposure. This data is used to track campaign results by the sponsoring organisation. The website does not collect any personally identifiable information in this instance.

Retargeting Ads – From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation – The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Wanderingon.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com.

As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customized links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

wanderingon.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
CIBLECLIC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Teads France SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Bababam
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
TMT Digital Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Smart Traffik
Adform A/S
BSmartData GmbH
zillian sa
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GfK SE
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Cuebiq
INIS sp. zo.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Criteo SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
LiveRamp
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
PIA Advertising GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Better Banners A/S
Crowdy News Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Adludio Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BEINTOO SPA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
adhood.com
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Keymantics
ADRENALEAD
Mediavine, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
agof studies
belboon GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Kayzen
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Oracle Advertising
Adkernel LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Skoiy
Justpremium BV
Discover-Tech ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Bannerflow AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MARKETPERF CORP
Tredia Solutions SL
NoBid, Inc.
Ensighten
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Evorra Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bucksense Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Widespace AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
Pulse Innovations Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Impactify
BidMachine Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Readpeak Oy
Eskimi
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
The Trade Desk
Media Square
AdQuiver Media SL
Playrcart Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Unruly Group LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
IQM CORPORATION
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
REMAILME
ADFI MEDIA SL
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NextRoll, Inc.
Adssets AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Passendo Aps
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adsolutions BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ARKHEUS
Emerse Sverige AB
Nativo, Inc.
Golden Bees
Eulerian Technologies
Pressboard Media Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adsonica
Roku Advertising Services
Wunderkind Corporation
AdDefend GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Hyper LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Quantcast
Blue Billywig BV
Wagawin GmbH
MPX GmbH
Jampp LTD
Cluep LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Impact+
Kochava Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ogury Ltd.
eBay Inc
Query Click Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Dataseat Ltd
Acxiom
Sharethrough, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
AudienceRun corp
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
BRICKS
Jivox Corporation
Cint AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
UniCredit S.p.A.
SelectMedia International LTD
FeedAd GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zoomd Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
YouGov
JS Web Production
Salestring ApS
plista GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Browsi
Terminus Software Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Zemanta Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nativery Srl
Content Ignite
Ad Alliance GmbH
FRVR Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
LeadsRx, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sirdata
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
152 Media LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Nielsen International SA
Publisher First, Inc.
glomex GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Digital Squad
Microsoft Advertising
Mobsuccess
Good-Loop Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Turk Telekom
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Google Advertising Products
Outbrain UK Ltd
MNTN
The MediaGrid Inc.
Near Intelligence
PROXISTORE
HyperTV Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Kameleoon SAS
Madington
Protected Media LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Pexi B.V.
diva-e products
3Q nexx GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Baidu USA
Apester Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Zeta Global
Amnet GmbH
Realeyes OU
Kubient Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Epsilon
Bombora Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Lupon Media
video intelligence AG
Audienzz AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
MediaMath, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
ADSOCY
GeistM Technologies LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
adQuery
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Experian Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
The Ozone Project Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Amazon Advertising
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
42 Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
AuDigent
Adtelligent Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Octave IP Limited
Sonobi, Inc
YieldLift LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Publica LLC
optimise-it GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
GADSME
Smaato, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Gamesight Inc
BeOp
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Realytics
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adlane LTD
Convo Ink
Telecoming S.A.
Vidoomy Media SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Monet Engine Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Project Agora Ltd
ADventori SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Ask Locala
PIXIMEDIA
BCOVERY SAS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Clipr
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADMAX
Automattic Ads
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SoundCast
Habu
Seenthis AB
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
BritePool Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TOPBOX Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PulsePoint, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
HUMAN
RTB House S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
StackAdapt
Allegro.pl
Adventure Media
Unacast Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adhese
BILENDI SA
Bring! Labs AG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Notify
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Innovid LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sublime
audio content & control GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Fyber
Footballco Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
netzeffekt GmbH
Dianomi PLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Adloox SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AntVoice
Appier PTE Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OpenX
Revcontent, LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Livewrapped AB
C WIRE AG
33Across
Improve Digital
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Insticator, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldlove GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Skaze
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TabMo SAS
Dailymotion SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Comcast International France SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
GeoEdge
Permodo GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Welect GmbH
Adnami Aps
Aarki, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Viznet
Traffective GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Neodata Group srl
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blingby LLC
Betgenius Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Threedium
Novatiq limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Blockthrough, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Semasio GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rezonence Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Teroa S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
MyTraffic
PubWise, LLLP
Bidmatic Inc
A Million Ads
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Localsensor B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ADUX
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Njuice AB
TF1 PUBLICITE
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Parrable, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Global Media Group Services Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NEORY GmbH
SunMedia
GlobalWebIndex
BusinessClick
Index Exchange, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Konodrac S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
AdView
Unblockia SL
CleverPush GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Permutive Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
EXADS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Gemius SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Prebid.org
Luna Media Group LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Lotame Solutions, inc
advanced store GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Converge-Digital
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Gamned
INVIDI technologies AB
Between Exchange
Frameplay Corporation
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
UberMedia, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Media16 ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
RevJet
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
OneTag Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
xpln.ai SAS
travel audience GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Playwire LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
twiago GmbH
On Device Research Limited
digidip GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Resono B.V.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ad6media
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Knorex
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
iPROM
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Click Tech Limited
Digital East GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu Italia SpA
ShareThis, Inc
1plusX AG
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
adality GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Blis Global Limited
uppr GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Weborama
Avantis Video Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Solution coupons
Nexx360
Converto AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Inskin Media LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kairos Fire
Doceree UK Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Samsung Ads
Showheroes SE
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Skimbit Ltd
RevX
SmartyAds Inc.
Kairion GmbH
vitrado GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Norstat AS
Ermes
: Tappx
WebMedia
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Airnow Media Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
DynAdmic
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Vidazoo Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
AAX LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
Natexo Spain
XAD spoteffects GmbH
VECTAURY
AudienceProject Aps
Audience Network
Next Media SRL
adrule mobile GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Covatic Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Smartology Limited
ViewPay
Adikteev
Avocet Systems Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Dynata LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Verasity Limited
Blue
GP One GmbH
MISSENA
Netpoint Media GmbH
remerge GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Wizaly
Arrivalist Co
Brave People Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Sportradar AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teavaro
Cavai AS & UK
A.Mob
Sojern, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ETARGET SE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adnuntius AS
PRECISO SRL
Triple13 Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
Dable Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Synkd Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pelmorex Corp.
Upwave Inc.
Mars Media Group
Epom Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Hubvisor
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
NEXD
One Tech Group GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nubo LTD
Imonomy
Ein Rad AB
YOC AG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SheMedia, LLC
Strossle International AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brid Video DOO
Dentsu London Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Online Solution
GroupM UK Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
mainADV Srl
INNITY
adnanny.com SLU
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Arcspire Limited
adbility media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Yieldmo, Inc.
Commanders Act
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
GeoProve Limited
digitalAudience
BidBerry SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
Adxperience SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
Disqus
Mobility-Ads GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
ACTV8, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Arkeero
6Sense Insights, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SpotX, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adWMG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Vibrant Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
TX Group AG
AWIN AG
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Kwanko
OnAudience Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Beachfront Media LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
GumGum, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
SITU8ED SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sayollo Media LTD
Powerspace
TV Scientific Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



Cork,
IE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wanderingon.com/annualRequestSummary regarding wanderingon.com



Email:
[email protected]

RIGHTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – You may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to contact [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time, please contact us at [email protected] for questions related to this Privacy Policy.

Effective: 24th May 2018

SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR FREE EBOOK

Sign up for our free travel photography Ebook "Faces of Nepal" and you'll also receive our monthly newsletter.

Thank you for signing up! Check your inbox to verify your email address.

Oops! Please try again.